Sunday, 22 August 2010

Zomg!!! Haiiii!!!

Hai there readers... if there are any, lol!! I've been having sooo much gothly fun in SL lately, what with all the awesome gothly creations that are spreading across the grid that I've decided to create my own blog to showcase you all the awesome things I love!!! I'm not a PS whizz or anything, so my pics will be just simple snapshots, not photoshopped in any way, which is better anyway IMO, because you see them as they actually appear in SL! I dunno how often I will update here, but we'll see how things go :)

Mildread xx

No comments:

Post a Comment