Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Zombie Beach Story

So I'm sorry I've been quiet for a while, I just haven't had the motivation to log into SL since going to Download Festival, I had such an amazing time there with my friends, I've been suffering post-Download blues I guess, lol. Anyways I'm back now. Dunno quite how long for. Got some RL drama going on right now. Pretty big stuff tbh, and major life changes might be happening shortly, which is kinda terrifying, but also exciting. Anyways, if these things do happen, then I will be away from SL, blogging anyway, for a while :/. So enjoy this while you can!

Just before I went to Download, the ever-talented Delirium Sol released this gorgeous bathing costume in a TON of different designs. I absolutely ADORE this costume, so HAD to do a post with it. So here's my Zombie Beach Story (in pictures anyway, lol!).






~body~
skin: la petite morte ~ so-ra ~ t1 ~ Lotus,
eyes: VerseEye ~ ViZiX 2 ~ midnight,
hair: lamb ~ Siren ~ currently available at C88,
chest tat: insanya ~ love or die,
leg tat: pervette ~ bat tattoo,

~worn~
bathing suit: drbc ~ bathing beauty ~ senoritas,
flip-flops: epic ~ fly away flip-flops ~ available at the Happy Sunshine event & main store,

~accessories~
glasses: izzie's ~ 80's sunglasses,
hair-piece: inspired designs ~ Dead Tropics Hair Hibiscus,
rings: rotten defiance ~ starfish rings ~ store closed, *might* be available on marketplace,
lip piercing: hebenon vial ~ Alice,
beach-bag: sea-hole ~ zombikini beach bag ~ store closed, no longer available,

~make-ups~
slashed cheek: hysteria ~ wicked smile ~ store closed, no longer available,
bloodied hands: repulse.

~props/ poses~
poses (pic 1&2): squeek ~ by the beach,
pic 3: kokolores ~ beach babe,
surfboard: bang!,
bloodied beach towel: horribaubles,
radio: bubble ~ vintage radio.

MiLLiE xx


No comments:

Post a Comment